REVIEW 2013

Salve    Current    Biography    Recordings    World premieres    Gallery    Aikido    Contact

... sonare ...

... educare ...

06/01/2013

19:30

Niestetal

Evangelical Church

FRANCITALIE

Works by Bozza, Ibert, Scarlatti, Tomasi a.o.



09/01/2013

23:00 - 24:00

Radio Lotte (www.radio-lotte.de)

„WORTNELKEN blühwarm rotgezupft“

Live performance

A wordartistic accordion/cello/game

Michael Geyersbach - lyrics, Christina Meißner - cello,

Michael von Hintzenstern - presentation



13/01/2013

20:30

Ferrara

Teatro Comunale

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra

Conductor: Andris Nelsons

Trumpet: Hakan Hardenberger

Banjo: Mats Bergström

Mahler Chamber Orchestra



14/01/2013

19:30

Vienna

Musikverein Wien

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra



15/01/2013

20:00

Berlin

Konzerthaus

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra



17/01/2013

20:00

Luxembourg

Philharmonie

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra



19/01/2013

20:00

Friedrichshafen

Graf-Zeppelin-Haus

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra



20/01/2013

18:00

Baden-Baden

Festspielhaus

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra



08/02/2013

19:30

Weimar

DNT

Threepenny Opera



28/02/2013

19:30

Muenster

Music Academy

Concert of the faculty

Works by D. Scarlatti and I. Yun

Duo with Matias de Oliveira Pinto - cello



08/03/2013

19:30

Weimar

DNT

Threepenny Opera



18/03/2013

19:30

Vienna

Konzerthaus

„Oedipus Rex“

a.o. Kurt Schwertsik - Nachtmusiken

Conductor: HK Gruber

BBC Philharmonic



23/03/2013

11:00

Weimar

Foyer der Kassenärztlichen Vereinigung - Hospitalgraben 8

Exhibition opening: mal-up-gründe

Works by d‘Irebaud, Ibert, Poulenc a.o.



23/03/2013

14:00

Weimar

Neues Museum

Exhibition opening: Passion, Function and Beauty -

Henry van de Velde and his Contribution to European Modernism.

Works by G. Fauré, C. Franck, A. Piazzolla

Chamber Choir of the Musikgymnasium Schloss Belvedere

Alexandre Castro-Balbi - cello



19/04/2013

19:30

Weimar

DNT

Threepenny Opera



20/04/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof (premiere)



21/04/2013

20:00

Schneverdingen

De Theeshof

Russian Masternarratives

Works by Mokrousov, Roshkow, Stravinsky a.o.

Anja Bilabel - speaker



24/04/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof



09/05/2013

19:30

Weimar

DNT

Threepenny Opera (last time!)



12/05/2013

18:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof



14/05/2013

20:00

Waldorfkonzertsaal

Münster-Gievenbeck

Gustav Mahler - Symphonie No. 1 (arranged for chamber orchestra by Klaus Simon, 2008)

EinKlang - Philharmonie für Alle

Conductor: Joachim Harder

Moderation: Michael Custodis



16/05/2013

20:00

Kulturzentrum GBS - Ballenlager

Greven

Gustav Mahler - Symphonie No. 1 (arranged for chamber orchestra by Klaus Simon, 2008)



18/05/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof



25/05/2013

19:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island (premiere)

Pirates opera in three acts (German premiere) by Frank Schwemmer



02/06/2013

15:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island

Pirates opera in three acts (German premiere) by Frank Schwemmer



07/06/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof



08/06/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island

Pirates opera in three acts (German premiere) by Frank Schwemmer



12/06/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island

Pirates opera in three acts (German premiere) by Frank Schwemmer



16/06/2013

18:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island

Pirates opera in three acts (German premiere) by Frank Schwemmer



20/06/2013

20:00

Leipzig

Gewandhaus - Mendelssohn-Saal

Bachfest - No 69 Ungehört

a.o.: H.C. Bartel - Vocal Symphony Lieder vom Menschen for baritone, chorus and orchestra

Sinfonietta Leipzig, Conductor: Felix Bender



29/06/2013

16:00

Bad Frankenhausen

Panoramamuseum

Opening exhibition Augostino Arrivabene - Tó páthei mathos

Works by J.S. Bach, G. Mahler and

improvisations to the works of the artist

Sabina Egea Sobral - saxophone



14/09/2013

15:00

Weimar

Bauhaus „Am Horn“

Music for Bauhaus

Works by Hindemith, Strawinsky, Wolpe



14/09/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof



15/09/2013

15:00

Stadtmuseum Hildburghausen

Exhibition Opening

Works by Brecht, Hindemith, Weill,

Kerstin Langenhan - flute



20/09/2013

20:00

Zella-Mehlis

Galerie im Bürgerhaus

Exhibition Opening - Volkmar Herre

Works by Cage, d‘Irebaud, Satie

Kerstin Langenhan - flute



29/09/2013

17:00

Erbach

Deutsches Elfenbeinmuseum

Auf fernen Pfaden

Works by Corelli, de Falla, Mussorgsky a.o.

Lutz Koppetsch (sax) and La piccola banda



15/10/2013

20:00

Curitiba

Goethe Institut

Chamber Music Evening

Works by Bartok, Franck, Villa-Lobos, Yun a.o.

Faisal Hussein - cello



20/10/2013

17:00

São Paulo

Jean Françaix - Concerto por Accordéon

Orquestra Sinfônica da USP

Conductor: Benoit Fromanger



28/10/2013

20:00

Meppen

Theater

Changing Times

Works by Bartok, Farve Contorno, Hosokawa, Yun a.o.

Christina Meißner - cello



31/10/2013

19:30

Detmold

Lippische Landesbibliothek

Lauschsalon: Die Du mir Gottheit, Muse bist

Works by Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Mozart, Schubert, Reichardt and improvisations

Speaker: Anja Bilabel



02/11/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof



09/11/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita (Premiere)



17/11/2013

18:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita



24/11/2013

18:00

Kleve

Museum

Bach kommt Beuys spanisch vor

Works by Bach, Beuys, Froleyks, Guridi a.o.

Matias de Oliveira Pinto - cello



03/12/2013

19:00

Dresden

Schloßkapelle at Dresdner Schloss

Alte und  Neue Musik im Dialog - Glogauer Lieder heute

Works by Cezary Duchnowski, Winfried Krätzschmar, Annette Schlünz a.o.

AUDITIVVOKAL Dresden



06/12/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island

Pirates opera in three acts by Frank Schwemmer



08/12/2013

17:00

Burgkunstadt

Historische Vogtei

Seinen Glücksstern kennen ...

Werke von Janáček, Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Poulenc u.a.

Musikalische Lesung mit Christian Klischat



14/12/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita



27/12/2013

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island

Pirates opera in three acts by Frank Schwemmer



31/12/2013

14:00 / 18:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita



04-05/05/2013

Sondershausen

Landesmusikakademie

Instrumental classes for solo and chamber music



26.-27./08/2013

Landesmusikakademie Heek

Open Chamber Music Course



29/08-01/09/2013

Dittrichshütte

DALV - Landesverband Thüringen

Open course with the composer Annette Schlünz