REVIEW 2014

Salve    Current    Biography    Recordings    World premieres    Gallery    Aikido    Contact

03/01/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita



06/01/2014

18:00

Apolda

Gallery N° 1

Exhibition Opening - polio creativ

Works by d‘Irebaud, Ibert, Poulenc, Scarlatti a.o.



07/01/2014

11:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island

Pirates opera in three acts (German premiere) by Frank Schwemmer



23/01/2013

19:00

Stockholm

Concert Hall

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra

Conductor: Sakari Oramo

Trumpet: Hakan Hardenberger

Banjo: Mats Bergström

Royal Philharmonic Orchestra Stockholm



25/01/2013

15:00

Stockholm

Concert Hall

HK Gruber - Busking for trumpet, accordion, banjo and string orchestra



31/01/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof 



02/02/2014

18:00

Leipzig

Gewandhaus

Hans Zender - Schuberts Winterreise, eine komponierte Interpretation

Sinfonietta Leipzig

Johannes Chum - tenor

Stefan Asbury - conductor



15/02/2014

10:00 - 18:00

Zwickau

Robert-Schumann-Konservatorium

Chamber music course



20-22/02/2014

Münster

Musikhochschule

Masterclass for interested students



20/02/2014

19:30

Münster

Musikhochschule

Teachers Concert

Works by d‘Irebaud, Janáček, Villa-Lobos

Matias de Oliveira Pinto - cello



22/02/2014

19:00

Meiningen

Schloss Elisabethenburg

Museum Night

Works by Bach, Brahms, Wagner, Zuccalmaglio a.o.



27/02/2014

19:30

Detmold

Lippische Landesbibliothek

Lauschsalon - Konzerthörstück: Die Du mir Gottheit, Muse bist

Works by Mendelssohn-Bartholdy, Mozart, Schubert, Reichardt and improvisations

Anja Bilabel - speaker



28/02/2014

19:00

Jena

Galerie im Stastspeicher

Exhibition opening Eric Pawlitzky

Works by d‘Irebaud a.o.



08/03/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Die Schatzinsel - Treasure Island (last time!!)

Pirates opera in three acts (German premiere) by Frank Schwemmer



09/03/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Fiddler on the Roof



15/03/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita



22/03/2014

Zwickau

Robert-Schumann-Konservatorium

Landeswettbewerb Jugend musiziert Sachsen

Jury member



26/03/2014

23:00 - 24:00

Radio Lotte (www.radio-lotte.de oder 106,6 MHz)

Logopädaler Nachtgesang / Fisches Visions

Live Performance

Michael Geyersbach - text, Ulf Richter - voice, Claudia Buder - accordion

Michael von Hintzenstern - moderation



27/03/2014

20:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

  1. 6.Symphony Concert

Jörg Widmann - Armonica



28/03/2014

20:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

  1. 6.Symphony Concert

Jörg Widmann - Armonica



23/04/2014

20:00

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

  1. 2.Mozart Concert

Roland Moser - Inbilder



26/04/2014

19:30

Weimar

congresscentrum neue weimarhalle, Großer Saal

Special concert by Staatskapelle Weimar

Siegfried Matthus - Lamento



28/04/2014

19:30

Münster

Aula Musikhochschule

Semester opening concert

Works by Heitor Villa-Lobos

Matias de Oliveira Pinto - cello



30/04/2014

19:30

Weimar

mon ami

Frühjahrstage für zeitgenössische Musik

Works by S. Bahr (world premiere), G. Katzer, A. Sanders (world premiere), A. Schlünz,

Ch. Theiler (world premiere)

Carin Levine - flute



04/05/2014

18:00

Düren

Fabrik für Kultur und Stadtteil „Becker und Funck“

Et la lune descend (Premiere)

Works by A. Berg, B. Bartok, C. Debussy, A. Dvořak, H. Purcell a.o.

Christiane Oelze mit Lutz Koppetsch & La piccola banda



05/05/2014

20:00

Östringen

Evangelisches Gemeindezentrum

Et la lune descend

Works by A. Berg, B. Bartok, C. Debussy, A. Dvořak, H. Purcell a.o.

Christiane Oelze mit Lutz Koppetsch & La piccola banda



24/05/2014

Sondershausen

Landesmusikakademie

Masterclass for solo and chamber music



29.-30/05/2014

Akademie Bad Fredeburg

Chamber music course



02/06/2014

18:00

Hamburg

Laeiszhalle, Studio E

hörstunde: straßenmusik



03/06/2014

20:00

Hamburg

Laeiszhalle, Großer Saal

resonanzen 6 »straßenmusik«

Works by J. Brel, HK Gruber a.o.

Jeroen Berwaerts - trumpet

Joakim Lundgren - banjo

Scott Voyles - conductor

Ensemble Resonanz



01/07/2014

19:30

Rügen

Musiksommer der Kirche Altenkirchen

Romantische Revolution:

Potemkin kommt zu spät oder Bei Regen findet die Revolution in der Gießkanne statt

Christina Meißer - cello

Michael Geyersbach - lyrics

Works by B. Bártok, G. Cassadó, L. Janáček, D. Schostakowitsch and improvisations



07/07/2014

20:30

Rothenburg ob der Tauber

Toppler-Theater

Schischyphusch oder Der Kellner meines Onkels

Christian Klischat - directing and acting

Improvisations and songs to the theme of Schischyphusch



11/07/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Michaeliskirche

Hofkonzert

Works by L. d‘irebaud, J. Ibert, L. Janáček, F. Poulenc



14/07/2014

20:30

Rothenburg ob der Tauber

Toppler-Theater

Schischyphusch oder Der Kellner meines Onkels

Christian Klischat - directing and acting

Improvisations and songs to the theme of Schischyphusch



16/07/2014

20:00

Løgumkloster

Løgumkloster Kirke

Summer concert

Works by B. Bártok, G. Cassadó, L. Janáček, D. Schostakowitsch and

improvisations

Christina Meißer - cello



18/07/2014

20:00

Gravenhorst

DA Kunsthaus Kloster Gravenhorst

Festival Summerwinds - Auf fernen Pfaden

Works by Corelli, de Falla, Mussorgsky a.o.

Lutz Koppetsch (sax) and La piccola banda



23-27/07/2014

Estland - Paatsalu

Akkordeon Sommercamp

Master classes & concerts



04/08/2014

19:30

Bregenz

Festspielhaus

HK Gruber - Busking

Jeroen Berwaerts - trumpet

Mats Bergström - banjo

Claus Peter Flor - conductor

Wiener Philharmoniker



17/08/2014

19:00

Rothenburg ob der Tauber

Toppler-Theater

Schischyphusch oder Der Kellner meines Onkels

Christian Klischat - directing and acting

Improvisations and songs to the theme of Schischyphusch



21/08/2014

19:30

Weimar

Bauhaus Universitöt

MDR Musiksommer: Akkordeon Plus - Punkt und Linie im Klang

Works by J. S. Bach, M. Geyersbach, J. Tiensuu, S. Thorne, I. Strawinsky a.o.

Michael Geyersbach - speaker

Erik Jirsak - accordion

Maria Löschner - accordion



02-05/10/2014

Dittrichshütte

DALV - Regional Association of Thuringia

Instrumental classes for solo and chamber music



10/10/2014

20:00

Ludwigshafen

BASF-Feierabendhaus

Schostakowitsch und der Jazz der „Roaring Twenties“

a.o. Jazz-Suite No. 2

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Daniel Raiskin - musical direction



25/10/2014

19:30

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti  (worldpremiere)

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



26/10/2014

20:00

Ostbevern

Christuskirche

Russian Masternarratives

Works by Mokrousov, Roshkow, Stravinsky a.o.

Anja Bilabel - speaker



28/10/2014

19:30

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



30/10/2014

19:30

Detmold

Lippische Landesbibliothek

Russian Masternarratives

Works by Mokrousov, Roshkow, Stravinsky a.o.

Anja Bilabel - speaker



02/11/2014

18:00

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



05/11/2014

19.30

Ibbenbüren

Saal des Kulturhauses

Russian Masternarratives

Works by Mokrousov, Roshkow, Stravinsky a.o.

Anja Bilabel - speaker



12/11/2014

19:30

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



14/11/2014

19:30

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



15/11/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita



20/11/2014

19:30

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



23/11/2014

19:30

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



27/11/2014

19:30

Koblenz

Theater Koblenz

Emilia Galotti

Opera by Marijn  Simons after Gotthold Ephraim Lessing

The Rhine Phillis Orchestra

Enrico Delamboye - musical director



05/12/2014

19.30

Castrop-Rauxel

Stadtbibliothek

Russian Masternarratives

Works by Mokrousov, Roshkow, Stravinsky a.o.

Anja Bilabel - speaker



28/12/2014

19:30

Erfurt

Theater - Großes Haus

Evita