REVIEW 2018

Salve    Current    Biography    Recordings    World premieres    Gallery    Aikido    Contact

08/02/2018

19:30

Münster

Konzertsaal der Musikhochschule

Masterclass for interested students - Teachers Concert

Works by M. de Falla a.o.

Asya Fateyeva - saxophone



08-09/02/2018

Münster

Masterclass for interested students



10-11/02/2018

Sondershausen

Masterclass for solo and chamber music



16/02/2018

19:30

Gera

Theater - Großes Haus

Piaf - La vie en rose

Ballet by Silvana Schröder

Thüringer Staatsballett

Vasiliki Roussi - voc, Masako Katano-Dorsch - p, Nikita Geller - vl,

Peter Nelson - db



17/02/2018

19:30

Gera

Theater - Großes Haus

Piaf - La vie en rose

Ballet by Silvana Schröder

Thüringer Staatsballett

Vasiliki Roussi - voc, Masako Katano-Dorsch - p, Nikita Geller - vl,

Peter Nelson - db



28/02/2018

18:05

Bremen

Glocke

5nachsechs

Weint mit mir von Brügge bis Gent

Works by J.-P. Rameau and J. Brel

Jeroen  Berwaerts - leading and vocals

Bremer Philharmoniker



07/03/2018

19:30

Gera

Theater - Großes Haus

Piaf - La vie en rose

Ballet by Silvana Schröder

Thüringer Staatsballett

Vasiliki Roussi - voc, Masako Katano-Dorsch - p, Nikita Geller - vl,

Peter Nelson - db



10/03/2018

16:00

Bad Frankenhausen

Panorama Museum

JORDAN. Der Weg auf beiden Seiten

Works by Scarlatti and d‘Irebaud



22/03/18

20:00

Worms

Das Wormser

Symphony concert

Works by Beethoven and Gruber

Jeroen Berwaerts - trumpet

Hubert Steiner - Banjo

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz

Elias Grandy - conductor



23/03/18

20:00

Kaiserslautern

Fruchthalle

Symphony concert

Works by Beethoven and Gruber

Jeroen Berwaerts - trumpet

Hubert Steiner - Banjo

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz

Elias Grandy - conductor



24/03/18

20:00

Mannheim

Rosengarten, Musensaal

Symphony concert

Works by Beethoven and Gruber

Jeroen Berwaerts - trumpet

Hubert Steiner - Banjo

Deutsche Staatsphilharmonie Rheinland-Pfalz

Elias Grandy - conductor



21/04/18

19:00

München

Residenz, Max-Joseph-Saal

TheaGe in der Residenz

Works by Bach, de Falla, Rodrigo, Scarlatti a.o.

Asya Fateyeva - saxophone



06/05/18

11:00

Frankfurt / Main

Oper - Foyer

Kammermusik im Foyer - Spanischer Zauber

Works by Albeniz, de Falla, Granados, Sánchez-Verdú a.o.

Lutz Koppetsch - saxophone

Regine Schmitt - violin

Rüdiger Clauß - cello



06/05/18

19:00

Marktheidenfeld

Franck-Haus, Gewölbekeller

Spanischer Zauber

Works by Albeniz, de Falla, Granados, Sánchez-Verdú a.o.

Lutz Koppetsch - saxophone

Regine Schmitt - violin

Rüdiger Clauß - cello



16/05/18

19:30

Weimar

Galerie KNEISZ

Exhibition opening of the artist group "KRAFTVOLL"

Frank Heidemann - Gabriele Nolde - Sabine Pietraß -

Mathias Rößler - Sabine Wendet - Bernd Willecke

Works by Francis Poulenc with six Improvisationens



02/06/18

17:00

Caputh

Elisabeth am See

„Götterspiegel“

Concert to the opening

Works by farve contorno, Rodrigo, Piazzolla, Schostakowitsch, Yun

Christina Meißner - cello



16/06/18

15:15 & 19:15

Hamburg

MS Commodore

Auf dem Wasser - das besondere Konzerterlebnis

Works by Bach, de Falla, d‘Irebaud, Noda a.o.

Asya Fateyeva - saxophone



28/07/18

20:00

Erfurt

Theatrium

Tango im Celloduell

Works by Albeniz, de Falla, d‘Irebaud, Granados, Piazzolla a.o.

Claudia Schwarze-Nolte - cello

Eugen Mantu - cello



30/08 - 02/09/18

Dittrichshütte

Accordion workshop - DALV - Regional Association of Thuringia



01/09/18

17:00

Weimar

DNT

Von falschen Prinzen und liebenswerten Monstern

A reading with texts by Thomas Mann, Harry Domela and René Halkett

Improvisations with

Alexander Grüner - piano



02-08/09/18

Sondershausen

Landesmusikakademie

Rotarischer Sommerkurs



08-09/09/18

Leipzig

Sporthalle Goethestraße

Aiki-Budo course



14/09/18

19:30

Jena

Künstlerische Abendschule

DIALOG IMAGINÄR

Works by Joachim Beez (WP), Christian Diemer (WP), Paul Hauptmeier (WP),

Georg Katzer, Ludger Kisters (WP), Helmut Zapf

Maria Löschner - accordion



16/09/18

19:30

Gelsenkirchen Buer

werkstatt (hagenstraße 34)

Dialog in D

Works by Dahl, Dante, del Rosario, d‘Irebaud a.o.

Max Landgrebe - speaker



12/10/18

19:30

Gera

Puppentheater

Der Misanthrop oder der verliebte Melancholiker (premiere)



13/10/18

19:30

Gera

Puppentheater

Der Misanthrop oder der verliebte Melancholiker



14/10/18

17:00

Altenburg

Lindenau-Museum

DIALOG IMAGINÄR

Works by Joachim Beez (WP), Christian Diemer (WP), Paul Hauptmeier (WP),

Georg Katzer, Ludger Kisters (WP), Helmut Zapf

Maria Löschner - accordion



21-26/10/18

Rheinsberg

Musikakademie Schloß Rheinsberg

Musik und Ferien

Instrumental classes for solo and chamber music



26/10/18

19:30

Gera

Puppentheater

Der Misanthrop oder der verliebte Melancholiker



27/10/18

19:30

Gera

Puppentheater

Der Misanthrop oder der verliebte Melancholiker



07/11/18

19:30

Weimar

mon ami

31. Tage Neuer Musik - Markus Stockhausen - workshop concert

Intuitive Music Orchestra



10/11/18

17:00

Saalfeld

Saale-Galerie

DIALOG IMAGINÄR

Works by Joachim Beez (WP), Christian Diemer (WP), Paul Hauptmeier (WP),

Georg Katzer, Ludger Kisters (WP), Helmut Zapf

Maria Löschner - accordion



11/11/18

19:30

Weimar

Notenbank

DIALOG IMAGINÄR

Works by Joachim Beez (WP), Christian Diemer (WP), Paul Hauptmeier (WP),

Georg Katzer, Ludger Kisters (WP), Helmut Zapf

Maria Löschner - accordion



20/11/18

19:30

Leipzig

Schaubühne Lindenfels

Prager Frühling - Gewandhaus spielt Kino

works by Peter Kolman, Marek Kopelent, Steffen Schleiermacher u.a.

Ensemble Avantgarde

Steffen Schleiermacher - music direction